Botanical Name : Pelargonium Graveolens
100% pure, therapeutic-grade Pelargonium Graveolens (Geranium oil) essential oil.
The Egyptians used Geranium essential oil( Pelargonium graveolens) to promote beautiful, radiant- looking skin. This potent oil is often used today in high- end perfumes and products for skin care. Cultivated from the fragrant South African flower obtained by careful distillation process. The sweet, floral scent of Geranium can be used topically and aromatically. Add it to the lotion, body wash and hair care to improve the flavor of your personal care products. Since geranium oil has many advantages, you can also spread it to invite a peaceful and spiritual feeling in your living room.
It is a hairy perennial shrub, often used in hedgerows, and stands at a height of about one meter (3 feet) with pointed leaves, filled with pinkish-white flowers at the edges.
How to use
The sweet, floral aroma of Geranium oil can be diffused intimately to create a memorable, warming environment for you and your family. Diffuse Geranium for a pleasant, uplifting aroma in your home or office.
Add Geranium to a neutral moisturizer and apply morning and night to make the skin look healthy.
Mix with oils like Ylang Ylang and Lavender to mix in a hot bath. The aromatic blend of floral and sweet smells creates a quiet, private escape.
Add Geranium to your skincare lotions, to enhance it’s effects.
Mix it together with your favourite shampoo to promote healthy, radiant hair.
Get creative juices to flow through your office or study this pleasant, elevating aroma. Bring the family together with the sweet fragrance of Geranium in the the air
Bloom in your bedroom with Geranium, Lavender and Neroli ‘s romantic scents.