Botanical Name : Lavendula Officinalis
100% pure, therapeutic-grade Lavendula Officinalis (Lavender Oil) essential oil.
An evergreen woody bush, up to 1 meter tall, with light green, limited direct leaves and violet blue blooms.
- Can be relieving to the skin after a day in the sun
- Fights occasional nervous tension and promotes calm feelings.
- Has adjusting properties that quiet the brain and body
- Rinses and mitigates minor skin aggravations
- Decreases appearance of flaws on the skin,
- Incorporates the normally happening constituents linalyl acetic, and linalool
How to use
- Mix 4 drops of Lavender and 1 measure of Epsom salt to a shower to make a relaxing condition.
- Add a couple of drops to creams, shampoos, and healthy skin items for an exemplary fragrance and progressively young composition.
- Utilize Lavender as a component of a sleep time routine by scouring it on the bottoms of your feet or diffusing it by your bed.
- Loosen up at night with a quieting, Lavender-mixed neck or back rub.